Is SEA BUCKTHORN HYDRATING SERUM - 28ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • retinyl palmitate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Extract (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Algae Extract, Artemisia Vulgaris Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Retinyl Palmitate, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Xanthan Gum, Sclerotium Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Phytate, Fragrance (From Orange And Lemon Essential Oils), Water, Glycerin, Sd Alcohol 40-B, Betaine, Phenethyl Alcohol

Check SEA BUCKTHORN HYDRATING SERUM - 28ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA BUCKTHORN HYDRATING SERUM - 28ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go