Is SEA BUCKTHORN POLISHING FACIAL CLEANSER - 113ML Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Extract (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Coco Betaine, Sd Alcohol 40-B, Lauryl Glucoside, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Carrageenan, Glycerin, Phenethyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Silk Amino Acids, Coco-glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Anisate, Water, Decyl Glucoside, Fragrance (From Orange And Lemon Essential Oils)

Check SEA BUCKTHORN POLISHING FACIAL CLEANSER - 113ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA BUCKTHORN POLISHING FACIAL CLEANSER - 113ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Skincare