Is SEA CUISINE, BACON WRAPPED SCALLOPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SCALLOPS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check SEA CUISINE, BACON WRAPPED SCALLOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA CUISINE, BACON WRAPPED SCALLOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


