Is Sea Cuisine Cooked Prawn Cutlets Peeled & Deveined Tail On Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawns
prawns
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns, Water, Salt, Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452).
Check Sea Cuisine Cooked Prawn Cutlets Peeled & Deveined Tail On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Cooked Prawn Cutlets Peeled & Deveined Tail On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


