Is Sea Cuisine Prawns Cooked Cutlets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustacean) (75%) (contains water, mineral salts (451, 452), salt), Seafood Dipping Sauce (25%) (water, sugar, tomato, soybean oil, vinegar, modified starch (1420, 1414, 1440), salt, acidity regulator (260), colour (160a, 160c) stabiliser (415), natural flavour, chilli).
Check Sea Cuisine Prawns Cooked Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Prawns Cooked Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Prawns Cooked Cutlets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


