Is Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory glaze with a subtle nutty undertone complements a crisp, pan seared exterior and moist, tender, flaky interior. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, bowls, salads, or sandwiches. Reviewers note packaging and cooking performance, praising flavor and texture while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Pink Salmon, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, and/or Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Sauce [(Fermented Soybeans and Wheat, Salt), Dextrin], Natural Ginger Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Ginger, Red Pepper, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture).

Check Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep