Is Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Prawns, Water, Fish, Bamboo Shoots, Water Chestnuts, Onion, Palm Oil, Cassava Starch, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer

Check Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingLunch
Wheat Free? Sea Cuisine Steamed Prawn Dumplings 800g | Spoonful