Is Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (water, jackfruit [jackfruit, water], green cabbage, canola oil, spinach, carrot, rice wine [water, rice, salt], green onion, sugar, ginger puree [ginger, water], soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], kale, methylcellulose, sea salt, sesame oil, spinach powder, ground ginger, agar-agar, dried shiitake mushroom, yeast extract, white pepper), dough (unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, modified tapioca starch, wheat flour, sea salt, canola oil).
Check Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


