Is Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LUMP CRABMEAT (BLUE CRAB), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SCALLION, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), SHERRY WINE, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES
Check Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


