Is Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- blue crab
- lump crabmeat
- natural flavor
blue crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LUMP CRABMEAT (BLUE CRAB), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SCALLION, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), SHERRY WINE, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES
Check Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


