Is Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LUMP CRABMEAT (BLUE CRAB), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SCALLION, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), SHERRY WINE, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES

Check Sea for Yourself Lump Crab Cake, Lump Crab against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSide Dish