Is Sea Gold Cajun Crab Dip, 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (FISH PROTEIN [POLLOCK/WHITING], WATER, WHEAT STARCH, RICE WINE [WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, RICE, SALT], EGG WHITE, SUGAR, SORBITOL, SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, HYDROLYZED CORN/SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR [CRAB], OAT FIBER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED [CARMINE, CARAMEL. PAPRIKA], NEUFCHÃTEL (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check Sea Gold Cajun Crab Dip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Gold Cajun Crab Dip, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


