Is SEA GOLD, REAL GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • product milk
  • cream
  • milk & cream
  • butter

product milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Half & Half (Milk & Cream), Soybean Oil, Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Spice, Salt

Check SEA GOLD, REAL GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA GOLD, REAL GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich