Is Sea Gold Seafood and Crab Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Imitation Crab (Fish Protein (Pollock And/or Whiting), Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Egg Whites, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Crab Flavors, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)), Green Onion, Crab, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)
Check Sea Gold Seafood and Crab Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Gold Seafood and Crab Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Sea Gold Seafood and Crab Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


