Is SEA KELP BAR SOAP - 110G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Palmate, Palm Kernelate, Palm Kernel Acid, Glycerin, Chloride, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp), Chromium Hydroxide Green Color, Umber Iron Oxide Colour, Yellow Iron Oxide Colour, Parfum (Calamus, Carrot Essence, Cedarwood, Copaiba Balsam, Geranium, Nutmeg, Orange), Essential Oils
Check SEA KELP BAR SOAP - 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA KELP BAR SOAP - 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
SEA KELP BAR SOAP - 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


