Is Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Puffs (Sorghum, Seaweed), High-Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Vinegar Powder [Tapioca Solids, White Distilled Vinegar], Paprika, Molasses)
Check Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Trader Joe's Kimbap Korean Tofu And Vegetable Seaweed Rice Roll
Gimme Organic Sea Salt And Avocado Oil Premium Roasted Seaweed
About this product
Snack · Granule


