Is Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Puffs (Sorghum, Seaweed), High-Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Vinegar Powder [Tapioca Solids, White Distilled Vinegar], Paprika, Molasses)
Check Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Monsters Baked Supergrain and Seaweed Puffs Spicy Korean BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Trader Joe's Kimbap Korean Tofu And Vegetable Seaweed Rice Roll
Gimme Organic Sea Salt And Avocado Oil Premium Roasted Seaweed
About this product
Snack · Granule


