Is Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO, SUGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Pak On-The-Go Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce - 5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


