Is Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder

Check Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish