Is Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder
Check Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


