Is Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm Vegan?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder
Check Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


