Is Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder
Check Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


