Is Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • natural flavours
  • yeast extract

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin chips deliver a tangy, sweet-tart acidity balanced by a savory finish, offering a pronounced but approachable flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, packed for lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, with occasional comments that seasoning can be uneven or strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder

Check Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Potato Chips 90gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish