Is Sea Salt and Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Peanut), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Sugar, Sodium Acetate Dehydrated Onion, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Malicacid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), May Contain Tree Nuts, Arachides, Huile Vegetale (De Canola Eou De Feves De Soya Et/ou D'arachide), Assaisonnement Marin, Maltodextrine De Mais, Poivre Noir, Sucre, Aceaie De Sodium, Oignon Deshydrate, Acide Acetique, Arome Naturel, Acide Citrique, Ail Deshydrate, Sel, Dioxyuee Silicium, Acide Malique, Huile De Tournesol A Teneur Elevee En Acide Oleique, Peut Contenir Noix
Check Sea Salt and Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt and Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt and Black Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


