Is Sea Salt and Black Pepper Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- de canola eou de feves de soya et/ou d'arachide
- soybean
de canola eou de feves de soya et/ou d'arachide
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Peanut), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Sugar, Sodium Acetate Dehydrated Onion, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Malicacid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), May Contain Tree Nuts, Arachides, Huile Vegetale (De Canola Eou De Feves De Soya Et/ou D'arachide), Assaisonnement Marin, Maltodextrine De Mais, Poivre Noir, Sucre, Aceaie De Sodium, Oignon Deshydrate, Acide Acetique, Arome Naturel, Acide Citrique, Ail Deshydrate, Sel, Dioxyuee Silicium, Acide Malique, Huile De Tournesol A Teneur Elevee En Acide Oleique, Peut Contenir Noix
Check Sea Salt and Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt and Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt and Black Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


