Is Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Corn And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower), Seasoning (Lactose (Milk), Malt Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Malt Vinegar From Barley), Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt
Check Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


