Is Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mid-oleic sunflower
mid-oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Corn And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower), Seasoning (Lactose (Milk), Malt Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Malt Vinegar From Barley), Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt
Check Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt And Malt Vinegar Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


