Is SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER BUTTER SPREAD, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER BUTTER SPREAD, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER BUTTER SPREAD, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyPepperyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


