Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND FLAVOR SNACK BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Glycerin, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Water, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND FLAVOR SNACK BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND FLAVOR SNACK BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND FLAVOR SNACK BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMOND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


