Is SEA SALT CARAMEL BROWNIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAIMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIQUID SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAR, BUTTER, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C BLUE 2, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, METHYL & PROPYL PARABENS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND /OR COTTONSEED OIL WITH MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


