Is Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors of oregano
natural flavors of oregano
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, cocoa butter, milk fat, butter (cream, salt), sodium citrate, soy lecithin, natural flavors of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), salt, vanilla extract.
Check Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


