Is SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


