Is SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?

Description
Rich caramel flavor with pronounced sea-salt contrast and a velvety, pourable texture; commonly drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, and baked goods, stirred into coffee, or used as a finishing sauce. Reviewers often note convenient squeeze-bottle use, consistent thickness, and a satisfying sweet-salty balance across desserts and snacks by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel flavor with pronounced sea-salt contrast and a velvety, pourable texture; commonly drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, and baked goods, stirred into coffee, or used as a finishing sauce. Reviewers often note convenient squeeze-bottle use, consistent thickness, and a satisfying sweet-salty balance across desserts and snacks by many consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


