Is Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILLED CORN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (SOYA, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED), PEANUTS, SEA SALT, VANILLA, SALT, NIACINAMIDE (B VITAMIN), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID (B VITAMIN), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), SUCROSE/DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK, SALT). CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WHEAT, BARLEY, MILK AND SOY.
Check Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


