Is Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter
- natural flavour
- +8 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILLED CORN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (SOYA, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED), PEANUTS, SEA SALT, VANILLA, SALT, NIACINAMIDE (B VITAMIN), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID (B VITAMIN), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), SUCROSE/DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK, SALT). CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WHEAT, BARLEY, MILK AND SOY.
Check Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt & Caramel Cookie Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


