Is SEA SALT CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go