Is SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SEA SALT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, SEA SALT CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


