Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WISCONSIN BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WISCONSIN BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WISCONSIN BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


