Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, **MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


