Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FUDGE COOKIES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FUDGE COOKIES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee