Is SEA SALT CARAMEL GELATO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT)*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN, CONDENSED MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), STABILIZERS (CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AGAR-AGAR), SALT, CARAMEL COLOURING, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


