Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Flavor Base (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto And Turmeric For Color)

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich