Is Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream 460ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Sweetener: Erythritol, Eggs , Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Caramel Flavour Sauce (3.2%) (Oligofructose, Water, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Colours: Plain Caramel, Carotenes; Thickener: Carrageenan; Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour: Plain Caramel, Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia

Check Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go