Is SEA SALT CARAMEL INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic cream
  • organic condensed skim milk
  • organic milk

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SEA SALTED CARAMEL VARIEGATE (WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC CARAMEL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking