Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Salt, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go