Is SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial vanilla flavor

natural and artificial vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COM SYRUP CREAM, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK | Spoonful