Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized milk

organic pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, THICKENER [AGAR-AGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go