Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER ICING SWIRLS (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SEA SALT CARANIEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), MICRO PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CRACKLE (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


