Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh whipping cream fresh whole milk
- grade aa butter
fresh whipping cream fresh whole milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM FRESH WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA. MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


