Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM FRESH WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA. MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


